made in france

Fazup protects you
from the radiation
of your mobile !

Patented technology,
effectiveness scientifically proven.

Order Fazup

FAZUP eliminates or
reduces the sense of
discomfort:

headaches, sleep disorder,
tinnitus, heating of the ear

Order Fazup

Recommended by doctors*

*Survey of 600 French general practitioners
during medical conferences

Order Fazup

Why protect yourself from cell phone radiation?

Mobile phone is the main source of electromagnetic radiation

Mobile phones are the main source of exposure among other everyday devices (cordless phone DECT, Wi-Fi box, PC, pad, mobile phone, micro-wave oven, Bluetooth, etc.). They continuously emit the highest amount of electromagnetic waves, close to the body and brain.

Yet more scientific studies confirm possible or proven danger

Electromagnetic waves emitted by mobile phones are a source of concern. Many epidemiological studies show an increase of risks (possible or proven) for frequent mobile phone users:

- Brain tumors: gliomas, meningiomas, neuromas (Interphone, CERENAT, OREBRO)
- Diminution de la qualité du sperme
- Increase by 48% of additional risk of miscarriage (Kaiser Permanente Division of Research Oakland)
- Possible acute effects on cognitive functions and well-being of children (ANSES, 2016)

SAR standard is circumvented by the manufacturers, causing our overexposure to mobile radiation

SAR (Specific Absorption Rate) is the international standard that quantifies the maximum quantity of energy absorbed by your body and head when using a telephone. SAR measurements “in contact with a body” are actually carried out with a separation distance, that does not reflect actual use conditions. That is why mobile phone’s user guides specify that a separation distance between the body and the phone should be kept (between 0.5 cm and 2.5 cm according to a phone model).

In 2017 French Radiofrequency Agency (ANFR) has published its SAR measurements, conducted to control “in contact with a body” conformity of a vast number of mobile phones. As a result, 89% of tested phones exceeded maximum SAR level (> 2 W/kg) and 25% of them have a SAR value exceeding 4 W/kg

Composition Fazup

What is the SAR?

The Specific Absorption Rate (SAR) of your mobile phone is the internationally recognised measure of your maximum exposure to electromagnetic radiation. This measure indicates the amount of energy that your body and your head absorb when using your handset. The European standard imposes a SAR level that is inferior to 2 Watts per Kilogram (W/Kg). You can therefore choose your mobile phone based on the level of SAR of that particular model.
The lower the SAR, the lower your level of exposure to radiation.

Did you know? A one-minute conversation in a poor reception zone is equivalent to a 3-hour conversation in a zone of good reception.

See your mobile SAR

Brand Model Head SAR (NF EN 50360)* in W/kg Torso SAR Distance (mm) Torso SAR (5mm) Torso SAR (contact)
A.I.&E.SENIOR MOBILE PHONE O101P< 2W/kg0.918
ACERALLEGRO0.705
ACERCLOUDMOBILE S5000.599
ACERLIQUID GALLANT DUO E3500.462
ACERLIQUID Z110 DUO0.641
ACERLIQUID Z2 DUO/Z1200.371151.742
ACERLIQUID Z3300.644154.08
ACERLIQUID Z60.648
ACERLIQUID Z6 Plus0.854
ACERLIQUID Z630< 2W/kg153.84
ACERZ 110 DUO0.515
ALCATELA30.84
ALCATELA3 XL0.95
ALCATELGo Play1.0470.935
ALCATELIDOL 40.840.899
ALCATELIDOL 4 S1.1340.746
ALCATELONE TOUCH 1009X0.692101.68
ALCATELONE TOUCH 20.12G0.886102.41
ALCATELONE TOUCH 5050X POP S31.11101.473.41
ALCATELONE TOUCH IDOL 2 MINIS S0.843101.673.18
ALCATELONE TOUCH IDOL 3 (4.7)1.2270.659
ALCATELONE TOUCH IDOL 3 (5.5)1.6310.713
ALCATELONE TOUCH IDOL S0.917101.914.02
ALCATELOT 2320.354151.011.88
ALCATELOT 2920.8950.338151.66
ALCATELOT 6650.753
ALCATELOT 720D0.6581.1601.16
ALCATELOT-2170.462151.081.86
ALCATELOT2820.7140.85800.868
ALCATELOT2820.743
ALCATELOT-3550.855
ALCATELOT-3580.769
ALCATELOT-358 TRIBE0.744
ALCATELOT-5061.03
ALCATELOT5850.891
ALCATELOT-6021.09
ALCATELOT-7100.943
ALCATELOT-8100.253151.262.38
ALCATELOT-908F0.987
ALCATELOT-9900.799
ALCATELOT-9950.606151.443.81
ALCATELPIXI 3 (3.5)1.2241.124
ALCATELPIXI 3 (4.5)0.6610.93103.17
ALCATELPIXI 4-5''1.325
ALCATELPOP 40.9010.83
ALCATELPOP 4 PLUS (5056D)0.4950.86310
ALCATELPOP 4S1.110.674
ALCATELShine Lite0.856
ALCATELU51.01
APPLEIPHONE 3 GS  8GB1.019
APPLEIPHONE 4 (A1332)0.930.7410
APPLEIPHONE 4 (A1349)1.180.8710
APPLEIPHONE 4S (A1431. A1387)0.990.9910
APPLEIPHONE 50.90.95101.4535.321
APPLEIPHONE 5C0.7231.1151.113.11
APPLEIPHONE 5C (A1526. A1507. A1516. A1529)0.9615
APPLEIPHONE 5S (A1528. A1457. A1518. A1530)0.980.975
APPLEIPHONE 5S (A1533. A1453)0.930.995
APPLEIPHONE 6 16GO OR0.9720.69250.6922.05
APPLEIPHONE 6 PLUS A15220.910.995
APPLEIPHONE 6 PLUS A15241.1151.113.17
APPLEiPhone 6S0.87< 2W/kg52.59
APPLEiPhone 6S PLUS0.930.985
APPLEiPhone 7 (A1660. A1780)1.371.39
APPLEiPhone 7 (A1778)0.7971.3451.34
APPLEiPhone SE0.72< 2W/kg51.74
APPLEiPhone 10 (A1865)0.870.975
APPLEiPhone 10 (A1901)0.920.955
APPLEiPhone 10 (A1902)0.930.995
APPLEiPhone 7 PLUS (A1661. A1786)1.340.955
APPLEiPhone 7 PLUS (A1785)0.961.295
APPLEiPhone 8 (A1863)1.351.365
APPLEiPhone 8 (A1905)1.321.365
APPLEiPhone 8 (A1906)1.361.365
APPLEiPhone 8 PLUS (A1864)0.940.995
APPLEiPhone 8 PLUS (A1897)0.990.995
APPLEiPhone 8 PLUS (A1898)0.970.995
ARCHOS40 HELIUM1.290.809
ARCHOS40 Titanium0.53150.9472.67
ARCHOS45 HELIUM 4G0.5480.675151.513.4
ARCHOS50 Diamond0.3950.711
ARCHOS50 HELIUM+0.561.68
ARCHOS50B HELIUM 4G0.3950.711
ARCHOS50B NEON< 2W/kg2.68
ARCHOS50B OXYGEN< 2W/kg2.72
ARCHOS50C HELIUM 4G0.4270.439
ARCHOS50D HELIUM 4G0.3621.223
ARCHOS50E HELIUM0.3251.003
ARCHOS55 COBALT PLUS (AC55COP)1.735
ARCHOS55 Diamond Selfie Lite0.1471.556
ARCHOS55 HELIUM+0.4671.36
ARCHOS55 PLATINUM0.9650.962.18
ARCHOSDiamond 2 Plus0.5711.65
ARCHOSDiamond Alpha1.020.761
ARCHOSDiamond Gamma0.2641.534
ARCHOSDiamond S0.3311.66
ARCHOSDiamond Selfie 550.1471.556
ARCHOSF35 TOUCH MODEL ACF35TCH0.61450.6141.04
ARCHOSSense 55DC0.7731.702
ASUSZenfone 2 (ZE500CL)0.337
ASUSZenfone 2 (ZE550ML)0.3510.332
ASUSZenfone 2 (ZE551ML)0.3510.332
ASUSZenfone 2 Laser (ZE500KL)0.4380.345
ASUSZenfone 2 Laser (ZE550KL)0.3610.313
ASUSZenfone 2 Laser (ZE601KL)0.8820.233
ASUSZenfone 3 (ZE520KL)0.2780.938
ASUSZenfone 3 (ZE552KL)0.4931.46
ASUSZenfone 3 Deluxe (ZS570KL)0.6630.97
ASUSZenfone 3 Laser (ZC551KL)0.430.898
ASUSZenfone 3 Max (ZC520TL / ASUS_X008D)0.591.355
ASUSZenfone 3 Max Plus (ZC553KL)0.4191.52
ASUSZenfone 3 Ultra (ZU680KL)0.3021.18
ASUSZenfone 4 (ZE554KL)1.421.48
ASUSZenfone 4 Max (ZC520KL)0.6811.49
ASUSZenfone 4 Max Pro (ZC554KL)0.3021.2
ASUSZenfone 4 Pro (ZS551KL)1.031.49
ASUSZenfone 4 Selfie (ZD553KL)0.4451.24
ASUSZenfone 4 Selfie Pro (ZD552KL)0.7591.29
ASUSZenfone AR (ZS571KL)0.851.59
ASUSZenfone Go (ZB500KL)0.4840.8125
ASUSZenfone Go (ZB552KL)0.3860.886
ASUSZenfone Max (ZC550KL)0.4540.274
ASUSZenfone Selfie (ZD551KL)0.6490.386
ASUSZenfone Zoom (ZX551ML)0.3430.432
ASUSZenfone Zoom S (ZE553KL)0.5581.55
ATLANTELPI 728F TYPE W020.948
AUWIOAM X200< 2W/kg0.959
BILLOW TECHNOLOGYS51HD0.5335
BLACKBERRYBOLD 99000.632
BLACKBERRYClassic0.590.46
BLACKBERRYCURVE 93200.8860.621151.734.28
BLACKBERRYCURVE 93601.090.546151.763.3
BLACKBERRYKey One PDR-63117-0230.7775
BLACKBERRYLeap0.8420.55
BLACKBERRYPassport0.330.49
BLACKBERRYPEARL 3G1.16
BLACKBERRYQ100.551152.53.61
BLACKBERRYTORCH 98100.94
BLACKBERRYTORCH 98600.687
BLACKBERRYZ 100.934153.186.8
BLACKBERRYZ 30.5820.634
BOUYGUES TELECOMBS 401 (HUAWEI U8825-1)0.568151.23.62
BOUYGUES TELECOMBS-402 BLADE Q MINI0.88151.142.45
BOUYGUES TELECOMBS-451 AURIGA MOBIWIRE0.587152.49
BOUYGUES TELECOMULTYM 40.431151.282.89
BOUYGUES TELECOMULTYM 5 G535-L110.557151.243.36
BQAQUARIS E5 4G0.890.836
BQAQUARIS M4.50.3290.601
BQAQUARIS M50.4450.441
BQAQUARIS X5< 2W/kg152.49
CATB100< 2W/kg152.13
CATB250.68
CROSSCALLEXPLORER0.488
CROSSCALLODYSSEY S1 0951.BO-NN0400.310.66425
CROSSCALLSHARK V2< 2W/kg253.13
CROSSCALLSPIDER X11.28152.32
CROSSCALLTREKKER-M10.69810
CROSSCALLTREKKER-X30.9965
CROSSCALLTRENDY< 2W/kg153.16
CUBOTP100.362< 2W/kg2.33
CUBOTS 168< 2W/kg2.62
DANEWKONNECT 455< 2W/kg102.32
DOOGEEDG 300< 2W/kg2.52
DOOGEEF71.565
DORO60300.4715
DORO80310.7370.711
DORO6530 (DFC-0030)1.175
DOROEASY PHONE 6050.420.448150.831
DOROEASY PHONE 6120.6870.362150.7951.16
DOROLIBERTO 8100.888151.84
DOROLIBERTO 8200.178
DOROLIBERTO 8250.5150.476
DOROPHONE EASY 5150.786
DORO PHONEEASY 5060.487151.382.47
ECHOCLAP0.474151.05
ECHOCLAP20.5485
ECHOFIRST0.343151.26
ECHOMOON1.045
ECHONOTE0.2651.35151.354.15
ECHOPIANO0.2935
ECHOSHOCK0.547150.856
EMPORIAFLIP BASIC F220i REF HP011831.3551.35
EMPORIATELL ME F2100.071
EMPORIAV33I< 2W/kg0.666
ENERGIZERENERGY 2001.01102.68
ENERGY SISTEMEnergy Phone Colors0.2050.382
ENERGY SISTEMEnergy Phone Max0.5780.434
ENERGY SISTEMEnergy Phone Max 4G0.3720.652
ENERGY SISTEMEnergy Phone Pro0.3980.677
ENERGY SISTEMEnergy Phone Pro HD0.2730.384
ESSENTIEL BBLACK STAR0.673< 2W/kg0.8171.3
ESSENTIEL BCONNECT 4.7< 2W/kg1.112.33
ESSENTIEL BCONNECT 5.3< 2W/kg0.8281.73
ESSENTIEL BCONNECT 501< 2W/kg1.56
ESSENTIEL BONYX PEARL0.453< 2W/kg1.98
ESSENTIEL BWOOZE i 4.5 (8002506)0.8565
ESSENTIEL BWOOZE i5.51.815
GOOGLENexus 40.407
GOOGLENexus 50.486
GOOGLENexus 5X0.420.355
GOOGLENexus 60.531
GOOGLENexus 6P1.49
HAIERE50L0.551104.06
HAIERE-ZY SMARTPHONE A6< 2W/kg102.07
HAIERG31s0.533153.39
HAIERL520.676103.53
HAIERW 757< 2W/kg151.42.62
HAIERW6271.05102.39
HISENSEC10.64715
HISENSEHS-U9120.892151.433.33
HISENSESMART 5 (Carrefour CMB501)0.2450.493151.486.14
HISENSESTRATRAIL 6 PLUS0.603154.35
HOMDAYX-PERT GEOFFREY 3665960.146151.44
HONOR60.3780.781
HONOR71.130.52
HONOR81.51.69
HONOR91.261.26
HONOR3C0.4580.739
HONOR4X0.2850.807
HONOR5C1.141.255
HONOR6 Plus0.2840.464
HONOR6 PLUS PE-TL 100.547153.44
HONOR6A0.440.94
HONOR6C0.311.27
HONOR6X1.231.16
HONOR7 PREMIUM OR0.3230.988153.654.07
HONOR7X1.071.28
HONOR8 Premium1.51.69
HONOR8 Pro1.281.27
HONORView 100.770.99
HONORX50.560.528152.023.49
HTC100.4170.696
HTC8S0.966
HTC8X0.347
HTCDESIRE 5100.351
HTCDESIRE 5300.3750.314
HTCDESIRE 6200.362< 2W/kg154.11
HTCDESIRE 7280.5430.371
HTCDESIRE 8200.3730.323
HTCDESIRE 8250.3550.518
HTCDESIRE C0.690.695151.93.63
HTCDESIRE Eye0.4050.336
HTCEVO 3D0.59
HTCEXPLORER0.695
HTCONE0.181150.4472.137
HTCONE A90.4150.259
HTCONE M80.4190.434154.03
HTCONE M8s0.419
HTCONE M90.5180.369
HTCONE M9 - OPJA1000.203152.21
HTCONE SV0.366152.2567.183
HTCONE X0.475
HTCONE XL0.532151.434
HTCTITAN0.4170.466151.1273.819
HTCU110.450.6
HTCWINDOWS PHONE 8X0.3810.356150.9282.43
HUAWEIASCEND G 620 S0.7850.572154.73
HUAWEIASCEND G3000.6340.594152.2235.382
HUAWEIASCEND G5250.513151.373.14
HUAWEIASCEND G71.31
HUAWEIASCEND P70.455151.412.72
HUAWEIG620S0.557154.84
HUAWEIG81.18
HUAWEIHonor 4X Che2-L111.22157.39
HUAWEIHONOR U88600.2990.667151.612.96
HUAWEILITE P80.3310.47155.15
HUAWEIMATE 10 Lite1.141.2
HUAWEIMATE 10 Pro0.871.28
HUAWEIMATE 7 Gold1.54
HUAWEIMATE 81.18
HUAWEIMATE 91.640.9995
HUAWEIMATE S1.72
HUAWEINova0.990.94
HUAWEIORANGE PANAMA0.71
HUAWEIP10 Lite0.890.91
HUAWEIP10 Plus0.890.76
HUAWEIP81.180.27154.38
HUAWEIP8 Lite 2017 (PRA-LX1)0.361.755
HUAWEIP8 Max0.63
HUAWEIP9 (EVA-L09)0.3711.32153.125.6
HUAWEIP9 Lite1.381.59
HUAWEIP9 Plus1.481.49
HUAWEIU83500.397
HUAWEIY30.590.597151.51
HUAWEIY3600.670.49
HUAWEIY5 II CUN-L210.854151.41
HUAWEIY5500.477
HUAWEIY6II (CAM-L21)1.495
HYUNDAIDOVEO 2.4 REF HY-PROCL5B-0010.42150.8011.71
ICE PHONEIce-Fun PI0010.395151.14
ICE PHONEMINI0.584151.83
INFINIXBLISS X1800.321151.96
INFINIXRACE MAX Q X5300.306150.9922.55
INFINIXSURF SMART X3520.512150.8881.75
INTELORANGE AZ2100.51
IT WORKSITW 4.0 M4029Q0.3790.522153.01
KAPSYSSMART CONNECT KPSO1-10-CT< 2W/kg151.332.7
KAZAMLIFE B10.512151.48
KAZAMLIFE B20.814151.71
KAZAMTROOPER 2 4.50.3050.804152.64
KAZAMTROOPER X5.0< 2W/kg152.16
KYOCERATORQUE0.557152.03
LANDVOL550< 2W/kg2.31
LAZERSMARTPHONE 3.01.040.621152.053.48
LENOVOA PLUS (A1010a20)0.8955
LENOVOK5 (A602)0.6691.185
LENOVOK60.6181.55
LENOVOK6 Note0.4261.55
LENOVOMOTO G40.59
LENOVOMOTO G4 Play0.4451.18
LENOVOMOTO G4 Plus0.59
LENOVOMOTO G50.618
LENOVOMOTO G5 Plus0.2971.24
LENOVOMOTO Z (MOTOROLA / M1B90)0.3041.595
LENOVOMOTO Z Play0.396
LENOVOPHAB 2 PRO ( PB2-690M)0.4140.675
LEXIBOOKTABLET PHONE MFS100FR< 2W/kg152.19
LGA1700.710.277152.27
LGA2500.482
LGBello II0.538
LGC 3600.782
LGE SMART LG-H4100.1340.753152.32
LGG FLEX 20.4710.302152.99
LGG FLEX 2 LG-H9550.309150.7232.21
LGG20.3480.373150.972.49
LGG30.291
LGG3 S0.5060.395152.8
LGG4 (H815)0.6180.371152.54
LGG4 STYLUS (H635)0.4460.3152.71
LGG4c0.643
LGG4s0.507
LGG5 (H850)0.7371.0451.042.59
LGG60.3931.12
LGK100.462
LGK10 20170.5411.31
LGK4 K120E1.0151.012.31
LGK4 K130E0.604
LGK4 20170.5561.27
LGK80.523
LGK8 20170.4331.22
LGL BELLO D3310.518152.89
LGLEON 4G0.92
LGLEON TITANE0.624152.97
LGOPTIMUS F60.506150.8712.69
LGOPTIMUS G0.394151.042.95
LGOPTIMUS L3 E4000.98
LGOPTIMUS L3 II E4350.573151.452.5
LGOPTIMUS L4 II E4400.683151.163.13
LGOPTIMUS LG-P7600.3550.614151.132.73
LGPRADA P-9400.416
LGQ60.2771.54
LGSpirit 4G0.776
LGSTYLUS 2 (K520)0.4040.835
LGT-385-B WIFI0.729
LGT5800.655151.232.25
LGVIEWTY SMILE1.040.355152
LGX Power0.6651.38
LGX Power 20.5191.36
LGX Screen0.5521.5
LISTOSP50< 2W/kg152.58
LOGICOME5000.317< 2W/kg0.6091.6
LOGICOML-EGANT ONE-R1.295
LOGICOML-ELEMENT 400< 2W/kg153.65
LOGICOML-EMENT 501< 2W/kg1.32
LOGICOML-ITE 504 HD1.845
LOGICOML-ITE 5520.49153.45
LOGICOMS450< 2W/kg1.84
MEDIONP5004 (MD 98831)< 2W/kg103.8
MEIZUM2 NOTE0.264153.39
MEIZUMX4 PRO M4620.337< 2W/kg4.12
MICROSOFTLUMIA 5500.630.5
MICROSOFTLUMIA 640 - RM-10720.509154.55
MICROSOFTLUMIA 650 (RM-1152)0.550.451151.34.03
MICROSOFTLUMIA 9500.499155.28
MICROSOFTLUMIA 950 Double SIM0.560.6
MICROSOFTLUMIA 950 XL0.560.36
MICROSOFTLUMIA 950 XL Double SIM0.560.36
MICROSOFTLUMIA N550 (RM-1127)0.3870.343153.06
MOBIWIRELEYTI0.64150.921
MOBIWIRESTARTRAIL III BY SFR0.856151.5824.323
MOTOROLAATRIX MVRQ60.498
MOTOROLAATRIX MVRQ60.552
MOTOROLAGLEAM +0.2470.442251.392.18
MOTOROLAMOTO C Plus1.23
MOTOROLAMOTO E 4G0.747
MOTOROLAMOTO E XT10220.6770.654154.69
MOTOROLAMOTO E40.533
MOTOROLAMOTO E4 Plus0.438
MOTOROLAMOTO G (3e Gen.)0.4780.441151.513.86
MOTOROLAMOTO G51.235
MOTOROLAMOTO G5s0.472
MOTOROLAMOTO G5s Plus0.381.27
MOTOROLAMOTO X Force0.5490.781
MOTOROLAMOTO X Play0.4940.682
MOTOROLAMOTO X Style0.3920.728
MOTOROLAMOTO Z2 Force0.4051.45
MOTOROLAMOTO Z2 Play0.6711.68
MOTOROLAMOTOLUXE0.6120.254252.965.86
MOTOROLAMOTOSMART0.722
MOTOROLARAZR0.686
MOTOROLARAZR I0.5850.507252.275.51
MOTOROLAWX 2950.718
MTTEXTREM0.32
MTTSmart max 4G< 2W/kg1.76
NOKIA20.241.47
NOKIA30.4841.85
NOKIA50.3211.55
NOKIA60.490.71
NOKIA80.7111.33
NOKIA1011.130.556151.88
NOKIA1121.190.354150.892.1
NOKIA130 DS (RM-1035)0.518151.81
NOKIA2220 SLIDE0.731< 2W/kg0.91.94
NOKIA500 (RM 750)1.05
NOKIA700 – RM6701.18
NOKIAASHA 200 (RM 761)0.832
NOKIAASHA 302 (RM 813)0.751
NOKIAASHA 3050.9220.628150.9771.37
NOKIAASHA RM-7141.430.45151.572.92
NOKIAC1-010.6
NOKIAC2-020.568
NOKIAE5-000.751
NOKIAE6-000.901
NOKIALUMIA 10200.508151.713.93
NOKIALUMIA 13200.4080.366151.423.74
NOKIALUMIA 5200.636152.093.91
NOKIALUMIA 5300.86156.57
NOKIALUMIA 610 (RM-849)0.626
NOKIALUMIA 6250.583151.213.36
NOKIALUMIA 635 RM-9740.677151.523.25
NOKIALUMIA 7101.13
NOKIALUMIA 735 4G NOIR (RM-1038)0.458152.52
NOKIALUMIA 8000.702
NOKIALUMIA 830 - RM-9840.58153.47
NOKIALUMIA 9200.5880.455152.853.56
NOKIALUMIA 9300.515151.672.58
OnePlus20.4280.205
OnePlus30.3940.323
OnePlus51.391.48
OnePlus3T0.8931.254
OnePlus5T1.681.71
OnePlusOne0.290.44
OnePlusX0.3170.42
ORANGEDALLAS (ZTE GR250)1.250.425151.88
ORANGEDIVE 30 (ZTE BLADE A410)0.508153.52
ORANGEDIVE 70 (HUAWEI SCL-L01)0.443153.44
ORANGEHAPI 501.095
ORANGENEVA 80 (ZTE BLADE V770)1.39153.625.79
ORANGENURA0.2830.748102.09
ORANGERISE 310.61710
PARLAMinu P1230.475153.19
PARLASONIC 3.5S (SM35SH083)0.8850.622151.69
POLAROIDCRYSTAL PRO 45440.539153.19
POLAROIDPHANTOM 5 (PRO 5023 PVE03 541)1.770.557154.76
POLAROIDPRO 10210.797151.993
POLAROIDPRO 881A1.05153.637.42
POLAROIDPROA6800.338
POLAROIDPROG 95D0.1530.279151.322.98
POLAROIDPROX7WB0.284
QILIVEQ 4400 (874761/TF018E)1.065
QILIVEQ.48120.389150.6931.89
QILIVEQ48680.458152.19
QILIVEQ6 (M5088)0.594155.99
RAZERPhone0.3021.53
S BY SFR1230.9570.536151.281.38
S BY SFR1150 LS0.816
SAMSUNGE10500.872
SAMSUNGE25300.379
SAMSUNGGALAXY A3 - SM-A300FU0.390.467153.08
SAMSUNGGALAXY A3 20160.6210.524
SAMSUNGGALAXY A3 2017 (SM-A320FL)0.3491.115
SAMSUNGGALAXY A50.2470.259
SAMSUNGGALAXY A5 (SM-A510F)0.5220.35151.393.12
SAMSUNGGALAXY A5 2017 (SM-A520F)1.095
SAMSUNGGALAXY A5 SM-A500 FU0.2860.28152.42
SAMSUNGGALAXY A80.2411.25
SAMSUNGGALAXY ACE (GT – S5830)0.725
SAMSUNGGALAXY ACE 3 GT-S7275R0.654151.43.27
SAMSUNGGALAXY ACE 40.605153.52
SAMSUNGGALAXY ALPHA OR (SM-G850 F)0.336151.233.38
SAMSUNGGALAXY BEAM0.3340.272150.9423.1
SAMSUNGGALAXY CORE PLUS SM-G3500.718151.453.57
SAMSUNGGALAXY CORE PRIME (SM-G361F)0.537153.12
SAMSUNGGALAXY EXPRESS 2 SM-G38150.323150.9782.82
SAMSUNGGALAXY EXPRESS GTI 87300.386151.143.04
SAMSUNGGALAXY EXPRESS GTI 87300.33
SAMSUNGGalaxy Fame Lite GT-S5790N0.655151.192.83
SAMSUNGGALAXY GIO GT-556600.703
SAMSUNGGALAXY GRAND PLUS GT-1906010.346153.1
SAMSUNGGALAXY GRAND PRIME SM-G530FZ0.3880.367153.53
SAMSUNGGALAXY J1 20160.9941.17
SAMSUNGGALAXY J3 20170.6581.32
SAMSUNGGALAXY J3 6 (SM-J320FN)0.4770.346152.92
SAMSUNGGALAXY J50.6120.482
SAMSUNGGALAXY J5 20160.4531.17
SAMSUNGGALAXY J5 SM-J500 FN0.3490.481152.52
SAMSUNGGALAXY J7 (SM-J710FN)0.4061.2951.293.56
SAMSUNGGALAXY J7 20160.3491.39
SAMSUNGGALAXY J7 20170.5671.33
SAMSUNGGalaxy Mega GT-I92050.210.278151.113.79
SAMSUNGGALAXY MINI (GT – S5570)0.889
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE 3 SM-N90050.3040.245151.133.28
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE 40.3660.382
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE 50.4480.581
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE 80.1731.29
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE Edge0.2410.329
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE GT-N70000.343
SAMSUNGGALAXY NOTE II 4G0.3380.657151.762.42
SAMSUNGGALAXY PRO GT-P75100.685
SAMSUNGGALAXY S 50.5620.484154.18
SAMSUNGGALAXY S 5 SM-G900 F0.5470.545151.553.55
SAMSUNGGALAXY S4 MINI GT-91950.618150.893.09
SAMSUNGGALAXY S5 mini0.968
SAMSUNGGALAXY S6 EDGE0.4730.522153.34
SAMSUNGGALAXY S6 EDGE+0.2160.58
SAMSUNGGALAXY S6 SM-G920F0.3820.476153.19
SAMSUNGGALAXY S7 EDGE SM-G935F0.2640.672153.26
SAMSUNGGALAXY S8 +0.261
SAMSUNGGALAXY S8 + (SM-G955F)0.3150.8395
SAMSUNGGALAXY SCL0.283
SAMSUNGGALAXY SIII (GT-I9300)0.344
SAMSUNGGALAXY SIII LTE0.2330.41150.7492.64
SAMSUNGGALAXY SIII MINI GT-I81900.510.933151.623.17
SAMSUNGGALAXY TREND 2 LITE0.750.717
SAMSUNGGALAXY TREND GT-75600.884151.793.13
SAMSUNGGALAXY TREND LITE GT-S7390G0.425152.94
SAMSUNGGALAXY Xcover 40.6111.24
SAMSUNGGALAXY Y GT-S53600.644
SAMSUNGGALAXY Y PRO GT-B55100.829
SAMSUNGGT-C35200.2
SAMSUNGGT-E11900.567< 2W/kg152.22
SAMSUNGGT-E12700.2150.6871.63
SAMSUNGGT-E23300.51
SAMSUNGGT-E2350B0.424< 2W/kg0.659
SAMSUNGS4 GT-I95050.521151.013.18
SAMSUNGS8 (SM-G950F)1.245
SAMSUNGWAVE 3 S-86000.457
SAMSUNGWAVE 533 GT-553300.231< 2W/kg151.62.95
SAMSUNGWAVE M0.65
SAMSUNGWAVE Y GT-S5380< 2W/kg152.014.47
SAMSUNGWAVE Y GT-S53800.965
SELECLINESMARTPHONE 5'' M5032-10.429153.07
SELECTIONK10.324150.885
SELECTIONX10.811151.89
SFR1161.070.396151.65
SFR1220.7220.465151.39
SFR1520.878
SFR132 (ZTE F1100)0.7010.56151.29
SFRSTARTEXT0.94
SFRSTARTRAIL 2 (HUAWEI)0.8170.679152.0543.381
SFRSTARXTREM 2 (ALCATEL 705 OY)0.336151.813.73
SFRWINDOWS PHONE INTERNET 70.46
SLY-TABST150< 2W/kg2.37
SONYXPERIA C40.5240.47
SONYXPERIA C4 Dual0.5240.47
SONYXPERIA C5 ULTRA Dual0.2970.244
SONYXPERIA E3 D22030.522154.2
SONYXPERIA E40.6190.578
SONYXPERIA E4 Dual0.6190.578
SONYXPERIA E4G0.505154.93
SONYXPERIA E5 F3311 PM-0960-BV0.4580.545152.07
SONYXPERIA L10.691.01
SONYXPERIA L20.471.22
SONYXPERIA M0.726151.022.08
SONYXPERIA M4 Aqua0.5880.527
SONYXPERIA M4 Aqua Dual0.5880.527
SONYXPERIA M50.1870.397
SONYXPERIA M5 Dual0.1870.397
SONYXPERIA P0.931
SONYXPERIA S CITIZY LT26i1.0950.748152.2535.45
SONYXPERIA T30.776152.7994.324
SONYXPERIA TIPO1.377
SONYXPERIA U1.717
SONYXPERIA X0.721.23
SONYXPERIA X Compact1.081.25
SONYXPERIA X Performance0.520.94
SONYXPERIA XA (F3112)0.4730.388151.41
SONYXPERIA XA ULTRA (PM-0951-BV)0.7180.32115
SONYXPERIA XA10.571.79
SONYXPERIA XA1 Ultra0.431.12
SONYXPERIA XA2 Ultra0.411.12
SONYXPERIA XZ - F8331 (PM-0980-BV)0.851.55
SONYXPERIA XZ Compact1.361.32
SONYXPERIA XZ Premium1.211.16
SONYXPERIA XZ10.81.22
SONYXPERIA XZs0.851.2
SONYXPERIA Z0.453151.4014.155
SONYXPERIA Z ULTRA0.2940.422151.54.43
SONYXPERIA Z1< 2W/kg150.9533.48
SONYXPERIA Z30.475154.42
SONYXPERIA Z3 Compact0.6870.897
SONYXPERIA Z50.7510.781
SONYXPERIA Z5 Compact1.0740.707
SONYXPERIA Z5 Premium0.4660.468
SONYZ5 Dual (E6633) PM-0907-BV0.7230.369151.32
SONY ERICSSONLIVE & WALKMAN WT 19i1.082
SONY ERICSSONXPERIA KYNO0.87
SONY ERICSSONXPERIA MINI PRO0.374
SONY ERICSSONXPERIA RAY0.876
SONY ERICSSONYENDO W150i1.067
SWITELM270D MAPA1.0715
SYNCHRO DIGITALMOBILE SENIOR INO-SM63801.02
TELEFUNKENTM 200 COSI0.17
TELEFUNKENTM600 CRUSOE< 2W/kg1.69
TEXT EDITION BY SFR2620.634
THLW200C< 2W/kg2.68
THOMSONSEREA 50< 2W/kg1.24
THOMSONSEREA 60< 2W/kg0.929
THOMSONSEREA 62 WHT< 2W/kg0.8041.24
THOMSONTH 1035M< 2W/kg0.3790.602
THOMSONX-LINK 4.0 TH-1127MW0.277
THOMSONX-VIEW 2 TH-1129MW0.217
TIMMYM121.595
UCALLMIAMI0.492150.9191.89
UMIDIGILONDON1.375
UTANOOUTDOOR T180 BARRIER< 2W/kg0.7441.15
VIGICOMATI-1800 (NOKIA 5500)0.324
WIKOBIRDY0.753152.99
WIKOCINK SLIM0.132
WIKODARKMOON0.634151.213.41
WIKODARKNIGHT HELL0.668151.283.67
WIKOFEVER (4G)0.2360.684155.61
WIKOFREDDY0.5981.555
WIKOGOA0.671150.9812.42
WIKOHarry0.441.027
WIKOHIGHWAY PURE (4G)0.3510.906156.33
WIKOHIGHWAY SIGNS0.574154.01
WIKOHIGHWAY Star 4G0.3480.525
WIKOIGGY0.484150.8342
WIKOJerry0.4540.511
WIKOJerry 20.3711.256
WIKOJimmy0.5370.609
WIKOKAWA0.5450.528151.16
WIKOKITE0.473153.17
WIKOLenny 20.3340.411
WIKOLenny 30.3580.295
WIKOLenny 40.1490.853
WIKOLenny 4 Plus0.3781.365
WIKOLUBI 21.02< 2W/kg1.211.69
WIKOLUBI 40.406151.94
WIKOMINIMI1.030.333151.16
WIKOMINZ0.840.664151.361.59
WIKOOZZY FUSHIA LS0.661151.222.16
WIKOPulp 4G0.1140.387
WIKOPulp Fab 4G0.3780.966
WIKORAINBOW0.63151.732.15
WIKORAINBOW Jam0.3250.48
WIKORAINBOW Jam 4G0.2490.392
WIKORAINBOW Lite 4G0.1710.465
WIKORAINBOW Up 4G0.4170.742
WIKORIDGE (4G)0.2910.734156.51
WIKORIDGE Fab 4G0.2380.707
WIKORIFF0.421151.58
WIKORIFF20.657151.53
WIKOrobby0.2970.43715
WIKOSelfy 4G0.3950.52
WIKOSUNNY0.6221.275
WIKOSUNNY 2 Plus0.7721.32
WIKOSUNSET 20.9030.801152.63
WIKOTommy 20.591.73
WIKOTommy 2 Plus0.8841.49
WIKOU Feel0.4790.781
WIKOU Feel Lite0.4020.486
WIKOU Feel Prime0.9890.803
WIKOUpulse0.1751.81
WIKOUpulse Lite0.3360.841
WIKOView0.3981.296
WIKOView Prime0.1891.62
WIKOView XL0.1961.278
WIKOWAX0.465151.173.41
WIKOWim1.491.25
WIKOWim Lite0.431.46
XIAOMIREDMI 2 MODEL 20148170.62152.36
YEZZANDY 4.5 EL LTE (AM45EL137)0.51152.37
YEZZANDY 4EL2LTE AM4E2L1370.5080.688101.63.26
YEZZANDY AZ4.50.804151.323
YOTA DEVICESYOTAPHONE2 YD2010.304< 2W/kg152.7
ZOPOZP5300.421< 2W/kg153.23
ZTEAXON 7 mini (B2017G)0.9525
ZTEBLADE A610 PLUS0.9195
ZTEBLADE S61.29
ZTEG/R 237M1.11
ZTEGX 9910.732
ZTERACER 20.816
ZTESTARADDICT II PLUS BY SFR1.19151.533.71
ZTESTARNAUTE0.591
ZTESTARNAUTE II BY SFR0.357
ZTETACTILE MESSAGING0.692

< 0,3 W/Kg: SAR* weak / 0,4 W/Kg to 0,6 W/Kg: SAR* moderate / 0,7 W/Kg to 1 W/Kg: SAR* high / > 1 W/kg: SAR* very high

In 2011 the WHO has classified radiofrequency electromagnetic fields as possibly carcinogenic to humans (Group 2B), based on an increased risk for brain cancer, associated with wireless phone use

Compatibles mobiles

Apple

  • iPhone X
  • iPhone 8/8+
  • iPhone 7/7+
  • iPhone 6/6+/6S/6S+
  • iPhone 5/5C/5S
  • iPhone 4/4S
  • iPhone 3G/3GS
  • iPhone SE

Asus

  • Zenfone 3/3 Max/4 Max

BlackBerry

  • 9720
  • Bold 9900
  • Classic
  • Curve 9320
  • Passport
  • Q5
  • Z10

HTC

  • Desire 601

LG

  • G2/G3/G6
  • Nexus 4/5
  • Optimus 2X

Samsung

  • A3 2015, 2016,2017
  • A5 2015, 2016,2017
  • A7 2015, 2016
  • A8 1028
  • Ace 1/2/3/4
  • Alpha
  • Core/Core Prime
  • Core 2/4G/Plus
  • Express (1 & 2)
  • Fame
  • Grand (2/Plus/Prime)
  • J1 2015, 2016
  • J2 2015
  • J3 2015, 2017
  • J5 2015, 2016, 2017
  • J7 2015, 2016, 2017
  • Note 2/3/4/5/8/Edge
  • S
  • S2
  • S3/S3 mini
  • S4/S4 mini
  • S5/S5 mini
  • S6/S6 Edge/S6 Edge+
  • S7/S7 Edge
  • S8/S8+
    S9/S9+
  • Trend/Trend Lite
  • Trend2/Trend2 Lite
  • Y
  • Young

Sony

  • Xperia E5
  • Xperia M2/M4 Aqua
  • Xperia M5
  • Xperia SP
  • Xperia XA1 Ultra
  • Xperia Z3/Z3Compact
  • Xperia Z5/Z5 compact

Motorola

  • Moto G 1st generation
  • Moto G 3rd generation
  • Razr

Oneplus

  • Oneplus 3
  • Oneplus 5/5T
  • Oneplus 6

Wiko

  • Goa
  • Lenny 1/3
  • Ozzy
  • Sunny
  • Sunset 1/Sunset 2

Nokia / Microsoft

  • Lumia 520/635/650/830/920

Huawei

  • Ascend G620S
  • GT3
  • Honor 5C/5X/6X/7/7Lite/7X/8
  • Honor View 10
  • Mate 9/10 Pro
  • P7
  • P8/P8 lite/P8 lite 2017
  • P9/P9 lite
  • P10/P10 lite
  • P20/P20 Pro
  • P Smart
  • Y5 II/Y6 2017

Xiaomi

  • RedMi Note 3
  • Fazup Silver

    Fazup Silver

    • Extra slim, transparent patch • Printed circuit with a silver finish • Delivered in a box with a positioning case specially conceived for your mobile.

    34,90 €

    Order

  • Fazup Gold

    Fazup Gold

    • Extra slim, transparent patch • Printed circuit strands with a gold plated finish • Delivered in a box with a positioning case specially conceived for your mobile.

    39,90 €

    Order

  • Fazup Family

    Fazup Family

    Contains 4 Fazup Silver patches as well as the positioning cases adapted to all of our compatible models of mobile phones.

    99,00 €

    Order

Free delivery!

éclaté fazup

Scientifically proven effectiveness

and patented technology

Reliable and very effective, Fazup is a revolutionary product resulting from 10 years of intensive research. Globally patented, this new technology created in France produces outstanding results. Its performances have been tested and validated by EMITECH, a French laboratory certified by COFRAC** for the measurement of SAR*. In order to ensure the optimal performance as certified in laboratory conditions, Fazup must be placed in a specific location at the back of your mobile, in accordance with an exclusive placement system which is specific to each compatible mobile phone.

badges

* Specific Absorption Rate
** French Accreditation Comittee (www.cofrac.fr)
(1) Maximum reduction observed on the principal frequencies
used around the world.

SAR* Reduction of your mobile phone with Fazup (1)
  • 2G (GSM 850, 900, 1800, 1900)
  • 3G (WCDMA 900, 2100)
  • 4G (LTE 800, 1800, 2600)
 

Measures realised by EMITCH, French laboratory accredited by COFRAC** for SAR* measurements

According to norm NF EN ISO/CEI 17025 and Cofrac** rules that apply under number 1-2188 www.cofrac.fr.

emitech accredited cofrac

 

All our accessories are compatible with Fazup technology !

Personalised cases

Choose your design or create your own unique style! Fazup offers you numerous models to choose from or alternatively, we can produce a case with the images and texts of your choice.

Available soon !

Fazup Covers

Get them looking discrete, stylish or with your own personalised design…
You will surely find a design that suits you!
Your covers may be reused and interchanged indefinitely.

Available soon !

Doming

Bring out your style !
The resin dome will enhance your personalised choice by giving it depth and a slight looking glass appearance !

Available soon !

Fazup strongly advises against the use of non-compatible accessories that may cancel its protective effects and even increase the SAR* of your mobile phone (metallic cases especially).

Professional? Mobile fleet, business gifts and promotional items

Communicating with Fazup feels good.
You seek a corporate gift that is both useful, original and desirable? A promotional object that is both discrete and durable? When offering FAZUP, you offer someone much more than just an accessory because you enable your colleagues, clients and employees to protect themselves against electromagnetic radiation…. A gift that is both smart and useful and that will be well appreciated and used for a long time!

Use the form at the bottom of the page to contact us.

They protect their clients and employees with FAZUP:

Directive 2013/35/EU is applicable in Europe since 1 January 2017 and it concerns every company. It aims to reduce as much as possible the exposure of employees to electromagnetic radiation.

- Directive 2013/35/EU
- Decree n° 2016-1074
- Explanations

Fazup eliminates or reduces feelings of discomfort:
85% of satisfied users

Beyond our numerous scientific tests confirming the reduction of mobile radiation, we wanted to understand the impact of this reduction on the well-being of smartphone users. We therefore conducted an independent consumer test on 1000 people, which has shown both impressive and worrying results.

See consumer reviews (http://www.fazupreviews.com/) certified NF Z74-501
(French standard guaranteeing independence and accuracy of collected reviews).

 

Statistics on the improvements declared by the testers
Disappearance or reduction with FAZUP

 

Headaches

-95%
Base = 282 people

 

Sleep disorders

-98%
Base = 85 people

 

Tinnitus

-96%
Base = 49 people

 

Heating of the mobile

-98%
Base = 115 people

 

Heating of the ear

-100%
Base = 69 people

 

Tingling

-91%
Base = 32 people

 

Some customer reviews

FAQ

Check out our answers to the most frequently asked questions.

• Is electromagnetic radiation harmful to our health?

The effect of electromagnetic radiation from mobile phones on our health is a controversial topic that is dividing experts. There is cause for concern as practically everyone owns a mobile phone. With close to 66 million mobile phone users in France alone, and 6 billion in the rest of the world, even a minor harmful health effect could have a major impact.

Whatever the answer, scientific researchers and public authorities around the world agree on one fact: further research is required, especially regarding the potential risk of cancer.
The International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC) which forms part of the World Health Organization (WHO), classified the fields of electromagnetic radiation from radio frequency, including those emitted by mobile phones and cordless telephones, as ‘potentially causing cancer in humans’. This decision came following a close scrutiny of several hundred epidemiological studies on the subject that found a possible link between the use of mobile phones and the presence of certain cancers (for example, there is a greater risk of gliomas linked to the use of a mobile phone for 30 minutes a day over a ten year period).

As a measure of precaution, while awaiting the results of further related research, the Ministry of Health, the ANSES and the INPES have produced guidelines for the safe use of mobile phones.
Fermer

• Why do scientific bodies, public authorities and manufacturers in the field make certain recommendations for the use of your mobile phone?

While waiting for a global consensus from scientific research about the effect of radiation from mobile phones on our health, it is recommended to use certain precautionary measures.

The safety measures that are recommended are as follows:

- use a headset for your mobile phone – this is the most common recommendation given in order to distance the mobile phone from the head when calling. Unfortunately, one can inadvertently expose a different part of the body when carrying the mobile in a pocket, for example. Try to keep the phone as far as possible from your body.
- avoid using the mobile phone while travelling at high speed.
- try to use areas with good mobile phone coverage.
- where possible, try to communicate using texting or email.
- mobile phone manufacturers recommend keeping a distance between the body and the mobile phone.
- obtain mobile phones with the lowest possible SAR (Specific Absorption Rate).
- do not call too often and keep conversations short, especially for children and teenagers.
Fermer

• What is the Fazup technology?

The Fazup patch contains a passive antenna that interacts with the integrated antenna of the mobile phone. Fazup modifies the spectrum of radiation of the mobile phone in order to reduce as much as possible the emission of radiation towards your head when you call, and towards your body when you carry your phone on you (a protective screen). As each mobile phone is conceived differently, the correct positioning of the patch is essential and must be very precise in relation to each model of compatible mobile phone. For this reason, Fazup provides an exclusive system of ‘positioning cases’ which guarantee the optimal protection as validated in laboratory conditions. Unlike other devices, Fazup does not redirect the radiation towards the back of your mobile and does not increase the radiation on other surfaces. For this reason, Fazup can protect without exposing other body zones to radiation, or exposing other persons in your immediate vicinity.
Fermer

• How is Fazup different from other products on the market?

- Fazup is the only protective product able to provide such high reductions in SAR (up to 99%) as validated in a laboratory certified by Cofrac.
- Fazup publishes all the official reports for SAR reduction for every compatible model of mobile phone.
- Fazup has the only scientifically proven technology able to adapt to 13 different models of mobile phone (new ones currently being developed).
- Fazup is transparent about its level of protection.
- Fazup protects you above current standards by providing global expertise (protective cases that are compatible with Fazup and do not raise the SAR of mobile phones; certified reductions in SAR on foreign frequency bandwidth to maintain protection during your travels).
- Fazup provides the best comparative value for money.
- Fazup is easy to use, is extra slim and will not interfere with your current accessories.
- Fazup may be personalized to your taste.
- Fazup is made in France.
- Fazup has a high tech design.
- Fazup is delivered in a premium box including a microfiber non-adhesive wipe that is repositionable in order to clean your mobile phone.
Fermer

• Is Fazup compatible with new mobile phones coming on the market?

Fazup does SAR tests with each new mobile phone within weeks of it being released on the market. Fazup focuses on the most popular new models and will extend very soon its range of compatible mobile phones.
Fermer

• What are the contents of the Fazup box?

There are two types of Fazup boxes: The box distributed in retail outlets contains:

- The Fazup patch.
- A cleaning microfiber wipe for your mobile phone. The wipe is reusable in order to keep your phone screen always impeccably clean.
- A small non-stick silicone utensil that can be used on the ‘sticky’ side of the patch in order to ensure the correct positioning of the patch in the positioning case.
- 6 positioning cases of the Fazup patch that correspond to 13 compatible mobile phones.
- An instruction notice including a placement guide.

The box distributed in our online shop is slimmer as it contains only the positioning case that corresponds to your particular mobile phone. The rest of the contents are identical to the retail box.

The box and its contents are entirely recyclable.
Fermer

• Does Fazup interfere with the quality of reception of your mobile phone?

In certain conditions of very poor reception and on mobile phones with weaker network reception, Fazup can slightly reduce reception. The phenomenon is very marginal in comparison to the high protection that Fazup provides on a daily basis. The fact that the impact on reception is so low is actually on the major assets of our technology with regards to the very high level of SAR reduction.

Note that the level of radiation of your mobile phone can vary from 1 to 1000 depending on the levels of reception. One minute of communication in in extremely poor conditions of reception is equivalent to three hours in optimal conditions in terms of electromagnetic emissions.
At times when your mobile phone has little or no reception, it emits at its highest level and Fazup is then most useful. Furthermore, in certain other conditions of mobile phone use, Fazup can increase the quality of reception of your mobile.
Fermer

• Am I obliged to use the positioning case?

Yes. Using the positioning case that corresponds to your mobile phone is essential to guaranteeing you the best protection.
Fermer

• Why does the box sold in shops contain several positioning cases?

Including all of the positioning cases within the Fazup box will give you the following advantages:
- An optimal sale price for our customers due to a streamlining of our logistics and stockpiling processes;
- If you replace your mobile phone with another Fazup compatible phone, you may transfer your existing Fazup patch to the new mobile phone using the corresponding positioning case (under condition that your old mobile phone does not have an overly adhesive surface, and that handle the patch with care).
- Benefit from an advantageous rate when buying a family pack, which includes 4 patches in a box , as well as all of the positioning cases.
- Avoiding the stock shortage on certain models of compatible phones.
- Ability to extend Fazup protection to a greater number of customers by allowing the patch to be used on less popular mobile phone brands that could not have been offered on an individual basis.
Fermer

• What is the lifespan of the Fazup patch?

Fazup is made to last! We strongly recommend that you use our compatible mobile phone cases on your mobile phone in order to protect the Fazup patch. Our patches are very resistant however the levels of friction from the daily use of our mobile phones are very high.

You may only need to replace your patch when changing your mobile phone.
Nevertheless, depending on the surface of your mobile phone, it may be possible to peel off the patch and reposition it quite easily (i.e. the Iphone 4/4S has a glazed surface from which the patch can be easily peeled off).

The effectiveness of the Fazup is guaranteed to last as long as the circuit on the patch is not damaged.
Fermer

• Can Fazup be used on a mobile phone that is not on the list of compatible phones?

No. Although it is likely that the Fazup functions on many more mobile phones, you should not place your Fazup patch on mobile phones that are not authorized by Fazup. In fact, the positioning of the patch must be very precise and needs to be validated in laboratories in order to guarantee its compatibility and as such, the greatest possible reduction in SAR.

Should I continue to use my mobile phone headset?

Yes. Your exposure to the radiation from your mobile phone will be even weaker. If you regularly use your mobile phone headset while keeping your mobile phone on you, your body will be less exposed to the radiation emitted by your mobile phone thanks to Fazup.
Ensure that your mobile phone is placed on you with the screen facing you, as it is the side which emits less radiation, with Fazup.
Fermer

 

Ask your question here

Anti spam: how much is 8 + 7 ?
Anti spam solution

Your message has been successfully sent to our team.

Take part in our surveys!

In order to better understand your needs, and to offer you the best protection, please take part in our surveys and share with us your experiences !

Available soon...

Available soon...

Lab tests videos and media

CONDITIONS GENERALES DE VENTE

Objet du site et désignation des parties

Le présent site est édité par la société Fazup, Sàrl au capital de 20000 CHF, immatriculée au registre du commerce et des sociétés de Delémont, Suisse sous le numéro CH-670.4.006.184-9, et dont le siège social est sis Rue de l'Avenir, 3, 2800 Delémont, Suisse.

Numéro de TVA : CHE-244.167.758 TVA.

Le présent site est hébergé par OVH dont le siège social est établi 140, quai du Sartel, 59100 Roubaix et joignable par téléphone au numéro suivant : 0 899 701 761.

Le directeur de la publication du présent site et le directeur de sa rédaction est Antoine Samakh.

Le présent site est d’accès libre et gratuit à tout internaute.

La souscription à un contrat régi par les présentes conditions générales, avec l’éditeur du présent site suppose l’acceptation, par l’internaute, des présentes conditions générales. L'internaute reconnaît du même fait en avoir pris pleinement connaissance. Cette acceptation consistera dans le fait, pour l’internaute, de valider les présentes conditions générales.

L’internaute reconnaît la valeur de preuve des systèmes d’enregistrement automatique de l’éditeur du présent site et, sauf pour lui d’apporter preuve contraire, il renonce à les contester en cas de litige. L’acceptation des présentes conditions générales suppose de la part des internautes qu’ils jouissent de la capacité juridique nécessaire pour cela, ou à défaut qu'ils en aient l’autorisation d’un tuteur ou d’un curateur s’ils sont incapables, de leur représentant légal s’ils sont mineurs, ou encore qu'ils soient titulaires d’un mandat s’ils agissent pour le compte d’une personne morale. 

Modalité de souscription des commandes et descriptif du processus d’achat

Afin de satisfaire aux dispositions de la loi de confiance dans l’économie numérique du 21 juin 2004, sera décrit ci après le processus de commande : Afin de passer commande, les internautes pourront sélectionner un ou plusieurs objets et les ajouter à leur panier. Lorsque leur commande sera complète, ils pourront accéder à leur panier en cliquant sur le bouton prévu à cet effet.

En consultant leur panier, les membres auront la faculté de vérifier le nombre ainsi que la nature des articles qu’ils auront choisi et pourront vérifier leur prix unitaire ainsi que le prix global de la commande. Ils auront la possibilité d’ôter un ou plusieurs objets de leur panier. Sur ce récapitulatif sera en outre indiqué aux clients la faculté dont ils disposent ou non d’exercer leur droit de rétractation ainsi que les délais qui s’y appliquent.

Si leur commande leur convient et qu’ils souhaitent la valider, les internautes pourront cliquer sur le bouton valider, ils accèderont ensuite à un formulaire dans lequel ils pourront soit saisir leurs identifiants de connexion s’ils en possèdent déjà, soit s’inscrire sur le site en complétant le formulaire qui leur est présenté, avec les informations personnelles les concernant.

Dès lors qu’ils seront connectés ou après qu’ils aient parfaitement complété le formulaire, les clients seront invités à contrôler ou modifier leurs coordonnées de livraison et de facturation puis seront invités à effectuer leur paiement en étant redirigés à cet effet sur l’interface de paiement sécurisée.

Une fois le paiement effectivement reçu par l’éditeur du site, ce dernier s’engage à en accuser réception au client par voie électronique, dans un délai maximal de 24 heures. De même et dans les mêmes délais, l’éditeur s’engage à adresser au client un courrier électronique récapitulatif de la commande et lui en confirmant le traitement, reprenant en outre toutes les informations relatives à la commande, aux produits commandés, à leur livraison, ainsi qu’aux modalités d’exercice de leur droit de rétractation.

Les prix indiqués sur le site sont entendus en Euros, toutes taxes comprises pour les livraisons intracommunautaires, hors taxe pour les livraisons extracommunautaires, et hors frais de livraison. Ces prix peuvent être modifiés à tout moment par l’éditeur, les prix affichés ne sont valables qu’au jour de la commande et ne portent pas effet pour l’avenir. Le prix applicable au client est celui en vigueur lors de la commande.

Les frais de livraison seront, en toute hypothèse, indiqués au client avant tout règlement. Les produits et articles vendus restent la propriété du vendeur jusqu’à complet paiement de leur prix, conformément à la présente clause de réserve de propriété.

La disponibilité des produits est indiquée sur le site, dans la fiche descriptive de chaque article. 

Informations relatives au paiement

L’internaute peut passer commande sur le présent site et peut effectuer son règlement par Carte bancaire, Paypal, Virement bancaire, Chèque.

Les paiements par carte bancaire se font au moyen de transactions sécurisées fournies par le prestataire : banque.
Dans le cadre des paiements par carte bancaire, l’éditeur du présent site n’a accès à aucune donnée relative aux moyens de paiement de l’utilisateur. Le paiement est effectué directement entre les mains de l’établissement bancaire.

Les délais de livraison définis à l’article ci-dessous ne commencent à courir qu’à compter de la date de réception effective du paiement par le vendeur, ce dernier pouvant en apporter la preuve par tous moyens. 

Livraison ou mise à disposition

Les commandes sont livrées par La Poste, UPS, FedEx, DHL, TNT, dans un délai de 3 jours ouvrés à compter du parfait encaissement du prix correspondant à la contrepartie, par le vendeur.

Certains produits ou certains volumes de commande peuvent néanmoins justifier un délai de livraison supérieur à 3 ouvrés, il en sera fait mention expresse à l’attention du consommateur lors de la validation de la commande. 

Dispositions relatives aux droits du consommateur

Le service clientèle du présent site est accessible par courrier électronique à l’adresse suivante info@fazup.com ou par courrier postal à l'adresse suivante : Fazup, service client, Saint-Randoald 34, 2800 Delémont, Suisse. Dans ces deux derniers cas, l'éditeur s'engage à apporter une réponse sous 3 jours.

Conformément à la législation en vigueur, les consommateurs disposent d'un délai de 14 jours à compter de la date de réception du colis pour en demander l’échange ou le remboursement. Afin d’exercer ce droit, il leur appartient de retourner (à leur frais) le colis dans son emballage d’origine à l’adresse du siège de la société : Fazup, SAV, Saint-Randoald 34, 2800 Delémont, Suisse, accompagné d’une lettre demandant soit remboursement soit échange. Le remboursement aura lieu dans les meilleurs délais et au plus tard dans les 30 jours qui suivent la date de rétractation.

Conformément aux dispositions des articles L121-20 et suivants du code de la consommation, vous ne pourrez en aucun cas exercer un quelconque droit de rétractation pour les produits suivants : 

biens dont le prix est fonction de fluctuations des taux du marché financier

biens confectionnés selon les spécifications du consommateur ou nettement personnalisés ou qui, du fait de leur nature, ne peuvent être réexpédiés ou sont susceptibles de se détériorer ou de se périmer rapidement

enregistrements audio ou vidéo ou de logiciels informatiques lorsqu'ils ont été descellés par le consommateur

journaux, de périodiques ou de magazines

Tout retard de livraison peut entraîner la résolution de la vente à l’initiative du consommateur, sur simple demande écrite de sa part. Le consommateur sera alors remboursé des sommes engagées par lui lors de la commande. La présente clause n’a pas vocation à s’appliquer si le retard de livraison est du à un cas de force majeure, indépendant de la volonté de l'éditeur. En pareil cas, le client s’engage à ne pas exercer de poursuites à l’encontre du site et de son éditeur et renonce à se prévaloir de la résolution de la vente prévue au présent article. 

Garantie des produits achetés sur le présent site

En cas de défectuosité d’un produit acheté sur le présent site, les clients disposent, conformément aux dispositions du code civil en matière de garantie légale des vices cachés, d’un délai de deux ans à compter de la constatation dudit vice pour demander l’échange ou le remboursement du produit, et, en application de l'article L211-5 du code de la consommation ils disposeront d'un délai de deux ans à compter de la réception dudit produit pour en demander l'échange ou le remboursement, dans l'hypothèse où le bien livré n'est pas conforme, au sens donné à ce mot par l'article précité. Afin d’exercer l'un de ces droits, il leur appartient de retourner le colis à l’adresse du siège de la société : Fazup, SAV, Saint-Randoald 34, 2800 Delémont, Suisse, accompagné d’une lettre explicative demandant soit remboursement soit échange. Les frais d’envoi du colis, dans ce dernier cas uniquement, seront alors remboursés au client par chèque bancaire ou par virement, dans un délai maximal de trente jours.

Les objets acquis sur le présent site bénéficient, outre la garantie des vices cachés définie par le code civil ainsi que de la garantie de bonne conformité imposée par l'article L211-5 du code de la consommation qui leur sont, le cas échéant, toujours applicable et qui est définie ci dessus, d’une garantie conventionnelle offerte par le constructeur, dont la durée sera susceptible de varier selon le produit, et sera détaillée sur la fiche de chaque article. 

Espace membre

La création d'un espace personnel est un préalable indispensable à toute commande d'un internaute, sur le présent site. A cette fin, le membre sera invité à fournir un certain nombre d'informations personnelles. Le membre s'engage à fournir des informations exactes sous peine de résolution du contrat à l’initiative de l’éditeur et de suppression du compte client. Certaines informations seront réputées indispensables à la conclusion du contrat et leur collecte sera indispensable à la création de l’espace personnel et à la validation de la conclusion du contrat. Le refus par un membre de fournir lesdites informations aura pour effet d’empêcher la création de l’espace personnel ainsi que, incidemment, la validation de la commande.

Cet espace permet au client ou au membre de consulter toutes ses commandes effectuées sur le site, et leur permet également, le cas échéant, de suivre la livraison des biens achetés.

Si les données contenues dans la rubrique espace personnel venaient à disparaître à la suite d'un cas fortuit, d'une panne technique ou d'un cas de force majeure, la responsabilité de l’éditeur du présent site ne pourrait être engagée, ces informations n'ayant aucune valeur probante mais uniquement un caractère informatif. L’éditeur s’engage cependant à conserver de façon sécurisée tous les éléments contractuels dont la conservation est requise par la loi ou la réglementation en vigueur.

Les pages relatives aux espaces personnels sont librement imprimables par le titulaire du compte en question mais ne constituent nullement une preuve, elles n'ont qu'un caractère informatif destiné à assurer une gestion efficace de ses commandes par le client.

Lors de la création de l’espace personnel, l'utilisateur est invité à choisir un mot de passe. Ce mot de passe constitue la garantie de la confidentialité des informations contenues dans sa rubrique "mon compte" et l'utilisateur s'interdit donc de le transmettre ou de le communiquer à un tiers. A défaut, le site ne pourra être tenu pour responsable des accès non autorisés au compte d'un utilisateur.

L'éditeur se réserve le droit exclusif de supprimer le compte de tout membre qui aurait contrevenu aux présentes conditions générales (notamment mais sans que cet exemple n'ait un quelconque caractère exhaustif, lorsque le membre aura fourni sciemment des informations erronées, lors de son inscription et de la constitution de son espace personnel) ou encore tout compte inactif depuis au moins une année. Ladite suppression ne sera pas susceptible de constituer un dommage pour le membre exclu qui ne pourra prétendre à aucune indemnité de ce fait.

Cette exclusion n'est pas exclusive de la possibilité, pour l'éditeur, d'entreprendre des poursuites d'ordre judiciaire à l'encontre du membre, lorsque les faits l'auront justifié. 

Messagerie Interne

Il sera mis à disposition des membres un service de messagerie privée interne. Ce système est uniquement réservé aux membres et le secret des correspondances lui sera applicable. Tout membre qui sera victime d’abus (spams, publicités non souhaitées ou autre) pourra en informer l’éditeur qui prendra toutes mesures utiles. Les Utilisateurs s’interdisent de contacter les membres par d’autres moyens que ceux décrits dans les CGU et précisés sur le Site.

Le contenu des boîtes de réception et d’envoi ne font l’objet d’aucune garantie de conservation de la part de l’éditeur et il appartient aux membres de sauvegarder lesdits contenus. La perte de ces contenus, quelle qu’en soit la cause, ne pourra constituer un dommage pour le membre qui ne pourra prétendre à aucune indemnité de ce fait, en raison du caractère gratuit de ce service. 

Newsletter de l’éditeur

En cochant la case prévue à cet effet ou en donnant expressément leur accord à cette fin, les membres acceptent que l’éditeur puisse leur faire parvenir, à une fréquence et sous une forme qu’il déterminera, une newsletter (lettre d’information) pouvant comporter des informations relatives à son activité.

Lorsque l’utilisateur coche la case prévue à cet effet, il accepte de recevoir des offres commerciales de l’éditeur de ce site pour des produits et services analogues à ceux commandés.

Les membres abonnés auront la faculté de se désinscrire de la newsletter en cliquant sur le lien prévu à cet effet, présent dans chacune des newsletters (lettres d’informations). 

Newsletters des partenaires

Le membre ayant accepté la communication de données personnelles (et notamment de son adresse de courrier électronique) à des tiers partenaires du présent site pourra être amené à recevoir des newsletters (lettres d’informations) émises par ces partenaires, à titre commercial ou non, aux fréquences et dans les formes déterminées par les dits partenaires.

Le membre dispose à tout moment de la faculté de se désabonner en cliquant sur le lien prévu à cet effet, présent sur chacune des newsletters (lettres d’informations) émises par les dits partenaires. A défaut, le membre dispose de la possibilité de se désinscrire en prenant directement contact avec le ou les émetteurs des dites newsletters (lettres d’informations).

L’éditeur du présent site Internet ne saurait en aucun cas être tenu responsable du contenu, des données ou des formes des newsletters (lettres d’informations) envoyées par les dits partenaires, quelque soit le préjudice qui aurait été subi par le membre. Toute réclamation doit directement être formulée auprès de l’émetteur de la newsletter (lettre d’information). 

Mentions relatives à la loi Informatique et Libertés, du 6 janvier 1978

Les internautes disposent de la libre faculté de fournir des informations personnelles les concernant. La fourniture d’informations personnelles n’est pas indispensable pour la navigation sur le site. En revanche, l’inscription sur le présent site suppose la collecte, par l’éditeur, d’un certain nombre d’informations personnelles concernant les internautes. Les internautes ne souhaitant pas fournir les informations nécessaires à l’utilisation des services offerts par le présent site ainsi que, le cas échéant, nécessaires à la création d’un espace personnel, ne pourront ni utiliser les services proposés par l’éditeur du présent site, ni passer commande sur le présent site.

Dans le cadre d’une commande sur le présent site, les informations relatives à la collecte de données relatives au paiement, notamment le numéro de carte bancaire et son utilisation à des fins d’identification commerciale est subordonnée au recueil du consentement de la personne concernée, à travers les différents formulaires présents sur le site.

Les données récoltées sont nécessaires à la bonne administration des services proposés sur le présent site ainsi qu’au respect de ses obligations contractuelles par l’éditeur. Ces données sont conservées par l’éditeur en cette unique qualité, et l’éditeur s’engage à ne pas les utiliser dans un autre cadre, ni à les transmettre à des tiers, hors accord express des utilisateurs ou cas prévus par la loi.

Les coordonnées de tous les utilisateurs inscrits sur le présent site sont sauvegardées pour 12 mois, durée raisonnable nécessaire à la bonne administration du site et à une utilisation normale des données. Ces données sont conservées dans des conditions sécurisées, selon les moyens actuels de la technique, dans le respect des dispositions de la Loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978.

Conformément à cette dernière, ils disposent d’un droit d’opposition, d’interrogation, d’accès et de rectification des données qu’ils ont fournies. Pour cela, il leur suffit d’en faire la demande à l’éditeur du présent site, en la formulant à l’adresse électronique suivante : info@fazup.com, ou encore par courrier postal à l’adresse du siège de l’éditeur mentionné en tête des présentes conditions générales.
Les données personnelles collectées font l’objet d’un traitement informatique et sont exclusivement réservées à l’éditeur du site.

En outre, l'éditeur se réserve le droit de collecter adresse IP (Internet Protocol) publique de tous les internautes. La collecte de cette adresse IP sera effectuée de façon anonyme, elle sera conservée pour la même durée que les informations personnelles et ne sera destinée qu’à permettre une bonne administration des services proposés sur le présent site. L'adresse IP correspond à une série de chiffres séparés de points permettant l’identification unique d’un ordinateur sur le réseau Internet.

L'éditeur devra communiquer toutes les données personnelles relatives à un internaute à la Police (sur réquisition judiciaire) ou à toute personne (sur ordonnance du juge). L’adresse IP de votre ordinateur pourra faire l’objet d’un rapprochement avec l’identité effective de l’abonné détenue par le FAI (fournisseurs d’accès à l’internet). 

Mentions relatives à la collecte de « cookies »

Afin de permettre à tous les internautes une navigation optimale sur le présent site ainsi qu’un meilleur fonctionnement des différentes interfaces et applications, l’éditeur pourra procéder à l’implantation d’un cookie sur le poste informatique de l’utilisateur. Ce cookie permet de stocker des informations relatives à la navigation sur le site (date, page, heures), ainsi qu’aux éventuelles données saisies par les internautes au cours de leur visite (recherches, login, email, mot de passe). Ces cookies ont vocation à être conservés sur le poste informatique de l’internaute pour une durée variable allant jusqu’à 3 mois, et pourront être lus et utilisés par l’éditeur lors d’une visite ultérieure de l’Internaute sur le présent site.

L’utilisateur dispose de la possibilité de bloquer, modifier la durée de conservation, ou supprimer ce cookie via l’interface de son navigateur (généralement : outils ou options / vie privée ou confidentialité). Dans un tel cas, la navigation sur le présent site ne sera pas optimisée. Si la désactivation systématique des cookies sur le navigateur de l’internaute l’empêche d’utiliser certains services ou fonctionnalités fournis par l’éditeur, ce dysfonctionnement ne saurait en aucun cas constituer un dommage pour le membre qui ne pourra prétendre à aucune indemnité de ce fait.

Les internautes ont aussi la possibilité de supprimer les cookies préalablement présents sur leur ordinateur, en se rendant dans le menu de leur navigateur prévu à cet effet (généralement, outils ou options / vie privée ou confidentialité). Une telle n’action n’a pas d’incidence sur leur navigation sur le présent site, mais fait perdre aux utilisateurs tout le bénéfice apporté par le cookie. Dans ce cas, ils devront à nouveau saisir toutes les informations les concernant. 

Exonération de la responsabilité de l’éditeur dans le cadre de l’exécution du présent contrat

En cas d’impossibilité d’accès au site, en raison de problèmes techniques ou de toutes natures, l’internaute ou le client ne pourra se prévaloir d’un dommage et ne pourra prétendre à aucune indemnité.

En cas de livraison d’un colis manifestement et visiblement détérioré, il appartient au client de le refuser afin de jouir de la garantie offerte par le transporteur. Le client devra par ailleurs en informer le vendeur sans délai, afin qu’un nouveau colis lui soit préparé, puis expédié dès réception du colis détérioré en retour. Dans pareil cas, les délais de livraison indiqués plus haut dans les présentes conditions générales ne seront plus applicables.

L’indisponibilité, même prolongée et sans aucune durée limitative, d’un ou plusieurs produits, ne peut être constitutive d’un préjudice pour les internautes et ne peut aucunement donner lieu à l’octroi de dommages et intérêts de la part du site ou de son éditeur.

Les représentations visuelles des produits, publiées sur le présent site, sont garanties par l'éditeur comme parfaitement fidèles à la réalité, afin de satisfaire à son obligation de parfaite information. Cependant, en l'état actuel de la technique, le rendu de ces représentations notamment en termes de couleurs ou de forme, peut sensiblement varier d'un poste informatique à un autre ou différer de la réalité selon la qualité des accessoires graphiques et de l'écran ou selon la résolution de l'affichage. Ces variations et différences ne pourront en nulle hypothèse être imputées à l'éditeur qui ne pourra en aucun cas voir sa responsabilité engagée de ce fait.

Les liens hypertextes présents sur le présent site peuvent renvoyer sur d’autres sites internet et la responsabilité de l’éditeur du présent site ne saurait être engagée si le contenu de ces sites contrevient aux législations en vigueur. De même la responsabilité de l’éditeur du présent site ne saurait être engagée si la visite, par l’internaute, de l’un de ces sites, lui causait un préjudice. 

Les droits de propriété intellectuelle relatifs aux éléments publiés sur le présent site

Tous les éléments constituant le présent site appartiennent à l’éditeur et sont à ce titre protégés par la législation relative à la propriété intellectuelle.

Les internautes reconnaissent donc que, en l’absence d’autorisation, toute copie totale ou partielle et toute diffusion ou exploitation d’un ou plusieurs de ces éléments, même modifiés, seront susceptibles de donner lieu à des poursuites judiciaires menées à leur encontre par l’éditeur ou ses ayants droits.

Cette protection portera sur tous les contenus textuels et graphiques du site, mais également sur sa structure, sur son nom et sa charte graphique. 

Clauses diverses

Les présentes conditions générales sont soumises à l’application du droit Français.

Les présentes conditions générales peuvent être modifiées à tout moment par l’éditeur du site ou son mandataire. Les conditions générales applicables à l’utilisateur sont celles en vigueur au jour de sa commande ou de sa connexion sur le présent site. L’éditeur s’engage bien évidemment à conserver toutes ses anciennes conditions générales et à les faire parvenir à tout utilisateur qui en ferait la demande.

Sauf dispositions d’ordre public, tous litiges qui pourraient survenir dans le cadre de l’exécution des présentes conditions générales pourront avant toute action judiciaire être soumis à l’appréciation de l’éditeur du site en vue d’un règlement amiable. Il est expressément rappelé que les demandes de règlement amiable ne suspendent pas les délais ouverts pour intenter les actions judiciaires.

Si l’une des clauses des présentes conditions générales venait à être déclarée nulle par une décision de justice, cette nullité ne saurait emporter la nullité de l’ensemble des autres clauses, qui continueraient à produire leur effet.

Le fait, pour les parties, de ne pas se prévaloir à titre temporaire ou permanent d’une ou plusieurs clauses des présentes conditions générales, n’emportera en aucun cas renonciation à se prévaloir du reste des conditions générales. 

Who we are

Fazup is a limited company based in Switzerland, in the Canton of Jura. Fazup specialises in the protection of persons against electromagnetic radiation. Given the uncertainty surrounding the potential health hazards associated with wireless technology, Fazup provides a precautionary protection against such radiation while awaiting a clear, unanimous and unambiguous clarification of this major health issue.
The objective of Fazup is to become the international market leader for protection against electromagnetic radiation thanks to the quality of its technological innovations.
Fazup is also committed to informing the public and the professionals about the risks of environmental pollution, especially due to non-ionised radiation. Fazup continues to focus on research and development to extend its range of products in order to protect against most common sources of electromagnetic radiation to which we are regularly exposed.
Fazup is proud to be able to protect you today from radiation from your mobile phone, and tomorrow from many other types of devices.

Press

Fazup is a product that makes sense!

If you are a journalist or media representative, you will be aware that the effect of radiation on our health is a very pressing current issue. Raise awareness among your readers to the benefits of taking precautionary steps of protection and spread the word about Fazup !

You can contact us for further information, obtain our press releases and get access to our portfolio of images as well as receive samples of our products.

Affiliation

You manage one or several websites or possess a large list of email addresses. Like us, you are convinced that Fazup makes sense and responds to a universal need. You would like to introduce your clients, your community and your network to Fazup. You would like to monetise your web traffic efficiently and to differentiate yourself with a unique and essential product.

Contact us to find out about our affiliation offers.

Fazup pro

You are a company or an association that would like to benefit from preferential tariffs to equip your associates, employees etc….
You wish to evaluate your professional environment and the exposure of your employees to electromagnetic radiation.
You wish to reduce the electromagnetic radiation in your workplace and to obtain a solution that is adapted to your needs.

Contact us for a personalised study of your requirements

Product advertisement & corporate gifts

You are an advertising executive or you specialise in corporate events and gifts. You are a client looking for an original and useful present.
 
Fazup is THE communication support that will enable you to promote your brand with incredible efficiency:
- You will provide protection for your clients who will be grateful for such a gift.
- Your brand will be visible on an object that is personal, frequently used and, usually unattainable – the mobile phone.
- Fazup provides you with a communication tool that is of high quality at a very competitive price.
- Fazup offers you unlimited personalisation of its products – patches, covers, packaging, instruction notices, accessories.
 
Discover the unlimited possibilities of Fazup for your promotional materials and corporate gifts. Contact us.

Sponsorship

Sign up to our sponsorship program, recommend us and benefit from promotions and exclusive offers depending on your level of sponsorship.
The greater the recommendations, the more ‘advantage’ points won. The acquired points are cumulative with our «Fidelity » offer.
The persons that you’ll introduce to us will benefit from an immediate reduction of 1 euro for a minimum order of €34,90 and you will benefit of 1 point for every €10 purchased by the persons you’ve introduced to Fazup.

Loyalty

Sign up to our loyalty programme, we know how to reward our best customers!
You are a good client and you expect some benefits? That’s normal!
You will benefit from reductions, gifts, exclusive offers….
You will automatically suscribe to our loyalty programme after having created an account with Fazup and bought a product on Fazup.com.

Fazup as a gift

Fazup is the ideal gift! Useful, durable and affordable, this present will be greatly appreciated. Furthermore, people will be reminded of you each time they see their Fazup on their mobile! You could also personalise your gift by adding a custom made case or cover. We also offer a personalised card and a gift wrap. We can deliver to the address of your choice.

Delivery

Our service includes all or part of delivery costs and the custom charges as well as the administrative costs related to your order. The tariffs proposed on our website for all articles include delivery.
Where possible, depending on demand, we commit to delivering within 48 hours following the confirmation of your order.

Secured payment

With PayPal your payment is secure, quick and easy. You can buy your Fazup patch and its accessories with a few clicks…. While protecting your banking details. If you do not have a PayPal account, you can very easily complete a PayPal form.
 
By using Paypal, you will benefit from several advantages:
- You avoid the need to disclose your banking information to the various commercial websites where the level of security is not optimal. The less you disclose your banking information, the lower your risk of fraud.
- Should you fail to receive you purchase, PayPal will reimburse you the full amount of your purchase including delivery fees. This is a free international guarantee.
- Payments via PayPal are free and instantaneous.
- PayPal is used by 200 million buyers around the world, 100 000 new users every day, with 50 million dollars passing through the site every day.

Official distributors

You wish to find Fazup near you or to install Fazup directly on your mobile by a specialist ?
Select your country, enter your postal code and discover our resellers and specialised installers.

Become a Fazup distributor

If you are interested in distributing Fazup products in your retail outlet or online website, contact us.